Back to top
Send SMS Send Inquiry
+918068091262
Home » Products » Petroleum Products » Petroleum Jelly

Petroleum Jelly

Petroleum Jelly
Petroleum Jelly
Send Inquiry
Product Code : VPP-35
Brand Name : VENLUB PETRO
Price And Quantity
  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 17
  • Unit of Measure
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • Price
  • 100 INR
Product Description

Petroleum Jelly, also known as petrolatum, soft paraffin, is a semi-solid mixture of hydrocarbons obtained from petroleum. The material is promoted as topical ointment for its properties that help in healing skin problems. It is mainly used in cosmetics and ointments used for healing nosebleeds, genital rashes, fungal infections, toenail fungus and several other skins problems. In the production of Petroleum Jelly, we use good quality petroleum product to ensure high quality with good healing properties.

Features:

  • Contains healing properties
  • Good for various skin diseases
  • Used in ointment
  • Ideal for making various cosmetic products
Trade Information
  • Delivery Time
  • 2 Days
  • Main Export Market(s)
  • Asia, Australia, Central America, North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, Middle East, Africa
  • Main Domestic Market
  • South India, Andhra Pradesh, Telangana, Tamil Nadu, Kerala, Karnataka

VENLUB PETRO PRODUCTS (P) LTD.
X


"We are mainly dealing in Chennai,Tamil Nadu, South India only"